Tuesday, January 31, 2012

TMI Tuesday: January 31, 2012

Super Bowl Sunday Celebration


Thanks to Virtual Sin for this week’s TMI Tuesday theme and help with the questions.

1. What’s your favorite _____ that you’ll serve at the party (name one item for each):

a. choice of beer

Having never thrown a sports party and I don't believe I've attended one I don't know. Do people usually serve cheap shit at these things? If so, I pick Pabst Blue Ribbon beer. But I'll waltz in with my own personal stash of Oberdoerfer Weiss. (Incredibly good beer, not sure it's still made).


b. choice of wine

For the masses box wine for everyone! For me, Louis Martini Cabernet Sauvignon (red) and St Margherita Pinot Grigio (white). I'm not a big white wine fan but I like this and I enjoy some of the blends.

c. choice of distilled spirit - Umm. No clue. Moonshine?

d. choice of mixed drink - None. Not hiring a bartender and I have no mixology skills

e. choice of chip - Everything Utz and Crab chips are a must.


f. choice of dip - The guy I'm dating at the time will be invited. :D :D

g. choice of take-out food (pizza, burgers, Chinese food, wings, etc)

ANS: Basil Fried Rice with Tofu, burgers and wings cooked on the grill, some greasy Pizza delivered in. Oh and I think one of those 6 foot subs from someplace just because I've never ordered one.

h. choice of homemade food - I don't wanna cook, and I'm not gonna.

i. choice of salty food - Pretty much all the food that has been listed.

j. choice of sweet food - A big bowl of Jolly Ranchers. I don't know.

2. What will you wear at the party?

ANS: An oversized Chicago Bears football jersey, no panties, white thigh-high socks, and orange Chuck Taylor hi-tops.

3. You will be having your very own half time show at the football party. What is that half-time show? Briefly describe.

ANS: A few of my sexy female blogger friends with make up the cheerleader squad and they'll be dancing and leading us in cheers. H will be doing a striptease. We'll close out the show with me giving a lap dance to a select few party-goers.

4. What team do you wish was playing in the Super Bowl? The Geek Squad


5. The NY Giants and New England Patriots are in Super Bowl 2012, who do you want to win? (ummm…yeah, I had to google that info…LOL)

ANS: Don't care but New England is really pretty. I love the White Mountains, so I guess New England. :)

Bonus: Have you ever made a football (or Super Bowl) bet that involved sex? Tell us about your own Super Bowl of Sex.

ANS: No.

Bonus Bonus: Will you watch the Super Bowl? Do you even care about the Super Bowl? American football at all? What’s your can’t live without sport?

ANS: No, I won't watch the big game. No I don't care about it either. I don't like football at all, but I do like soccer. I can't live without pole dancing and yes it should be an Olympic sport.

Two of my faves Zoraya and Evgeny


See who else played TMI Tuesday:
tmituesdayblog.wordpress.com